Chauffeured transfers in Karlsruhe · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Karlsruhe with the fare shown first
Karlsruhe arranges pre-booked transfers in Karlsruhe (Germany). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Karlsruhe, each with its page
- ZKM | Zentrum für Kunst und Medienfrom €11.005 min
- ViDia Christliche Kliniken Karlsruhe | Standort Südendstraßefrom €11.003 min
- ViDia Christliche Kliniken Karlsruhe | Standort Steinhäuserstraßefrom €11.004 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Karlsruhe requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Karlsruhe and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Karlsruhe
€11.00
the cheapest route
5 min
Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof → ZKM | Zentrum für Kunst und Medien
Prices by route
Guide prices in Karlsruhe, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof → ZKM | Zentrum für Kunst und Medien2.1 km · 5 min€11.00from
- Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof → ViDia Christliche Kliniken Karlsruhe | Standort Südendstraße1.3 km · 3 min€11.00from
- Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof → ViDia Christliche Kliniken Karlsruhe | Standort Steinhäuserstraße2 km · 4 min€11.00from
- Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof → Zoologischer Stadtgarten0.6 km · 3 min€11.00from
- Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof → Premier Inn Karlsruhe City Am Wasserturm Hotel1.3 km · 4 min€11.00from
- Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof → Novotel Karlsruhe City1.8 km · 6 min€11.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof → ZKM | Zentrum für Kunst und Medien | 2.1 km | 5 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof → ViDia Christliche Kliniken Karlsruhe | Standort Südendstraße | 1.3 km | 3 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof → ViDia Christliche Kliniken Karlsruhe | Standort Steinhäuserstraße | 2 km | 4 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof → Zoologischer Stadtgarten | 0.6 km | 3 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof → Premier Inn Karlsruhe City Am Wasserturm Hotel | 1.3 km | 4 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof → Novotel Karlsruhe City | 1.8 km | 6 min | €11.00 | See details |
Within Karlsruhe
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Karlsruhe, at the same fixed price.
- Franz-Lust-Klinik für Kinder- und Jugendmedizin (Kinderklinik Karlsruhe) → Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH0.3 km · 1 min€11.00from
- Franz-Lust-Klinik für Kinder- und Jugendmedizin (Kinderklinik Karlsruhe) → Helios Klinik für Herzchirurgie Karlsruhe1.5 km · 4 min€11.00from
- Helios Klinik für Herzchirurgie Karlsruhe → Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH1.1 km · 3 min€11.00from
- Franz-Lust-Klinik für Kinder- und Jugendmedizin (Kinderklinik Karlsruhe) → Botanischer Garten Karlsruhe3.1 km · 9 min€13.99from
- Franz-Lust-Klinik für Kinder- und Jugendmedizin (Kinderklinik Karlsruhe) → Günther-Klotz-Anlage3.2 km · 11 min€14.98from
- Franz-Lust-Klinik für Kinder- und Jugendmedizin (Kinderklinik Karlsruhe) → ViDia Christliche Kliniken Karlsruhe | Standort Südendstraße3.8 km · 9 min€15.32from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Franz-Lust-Klinik für Kinder- und Jugendmedizin (Kinderklinik Karlsruhe) → Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH | 0.3 km | 1 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Franz-Lust-Klinik für Kinder- und Jugendmedizin (Kinderklinik Karlsruhe) → Helios Klinik für Herzchirurgie Karlsruhe | 1.5 km | 4 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Helios Klinik für Herzchirurgie Karlsruhe → Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH | 1.1 km | 3 min | €11.00 | See details |
| Franz-Lust-Klinik für Kinder- und Jugendmedizin (Kinderklinik Karlsruhe) → Botanischer Garten Karlsruhe | 3.1 km | 9 min | €13.99 | See details |
| Franz-Lust-Klinik für Kinder- und Jugendmedizin (Kinderklinik Karlsruhe) → Günther-Klotz-Anlage | 3.2 km | 11 min | €14.98 | See details |
| Franz-Lust-Klinik für Kinder- und Jugendmedizin (Kinderklinik Karlsruhe) → ViDia Christliche Kliniken Karlsruhe | Standort Südendstraße | 3.8 km | 9 min | €15.32 | See details |
Where we take you in Karlsruhe
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Karlsruhe Hauptbahnhof
from €11.00Station
Südweststadt, 76137 Karlsruhe, Deutschland
See prices and book →Franz-Lust-Klinik für Kinder- und Jugendmedizin (Kinderklinik Karlsruhe)
from €11.00Hospital
Moltkestraße 90, 76133 Karlsruhe
See prices and book →Helios Klinik für Herzchirurgie Karlsruhe
from €11.00Hospital
Franz-Lust-Straße 30, 76185 Karlsruhe-Nordstadt
See prices and book →SRH Klinikum Karlsbad-Langensteinbach GmbH
from €46.36Hospital
Guttmannstraße 1, 76307 Karlsbad-Langensteinbach
See prices and book →St. Vincentius-Kliniken gAG
from €15.11Hospital
Steinhäuserstraße 18, 76135 Karlsruhe-Südweststadt
See prices and book →Städtisches Klinikum Karlsruhe gGmbH
from €11.00Hospital
Moltkestraße 90, 76133 Karlsruhe-Nordweststadt
See prices and book →ViDia Christliche Kliniken Karlsruhe | Standort Diakonissenstraße
from €14.54Hospital
Diakonissenstraße 28, 76199 Karlsruhe
See prices and book →ViDia Christliche Kliniken Karlsruhe | Standort Steinhäuserstraße
from €11.00Hospital
Steinhäuserstraße 18, 76135 Karlsruhe-Südweststadt
See prices and book →ViDia Christliche Kliniken Karlsruhe | Standort Südendstraße
from €11.00Hospital
Südendstraße 32, 76137 Karlsruhe
See prices and book →Camping Durlach
from €27.56Hotel
Tiengener Str. 40, 76227 Karlsruhe
See prices and book →Holiday Inn - the niu, Wave Karlsruhe Oststadt by IHG
from €20.76Hotel
Ostring 6A, 76131 Karlsruhe
See prices and book →Hotel Motel One Karlsruhe
from €11.00Hotel
Kriegsstraße 25, 76133 Karlsruhe
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Karlsruhe?
In Karlsruhe and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Karlsruhe centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in KarlsruheDrive with Karlsruhe in Karlsruhe
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Karlsruhe?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Karlsruhe?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Karlsruhe?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Karlsruhe, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car